France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grenoble

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grenoble. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grenoble with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9921,238
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 967601
AlgiersAlgeria 962598
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 943586
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9626,812
AzulArgentina 11,2296,978
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9039,882
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3068,890
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8129,205
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6999,134
AmberleyAustralia 16,51210,261
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3712,094
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6092,243
AimoresBrazil 8,6045,347
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7824,836
AltamiraBrazil 7,8374,870
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5665,323
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1175,665
ApodiBrazil 7,1134,420
AracajuBrazil 7,5674,702
AracuaiBrazil 8,4145,229
AragarcasBrazil 8,9495,561
AraxaBrazil 8,9495,561
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3314,556
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3975,218
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3525,190
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9904,343
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5992,858
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7242,936
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6044,104
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8634,265
AbecheChad 3,7632,338
AntofagastaChile 10,8236,726
AricaChile 10,4046,465
AltaiChina 6,0043,731
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4245,856
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3475,809
AraucaColombia 8,3915,214
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4354,620
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3624,575
AzuaDominican Republic 7,5194,673
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6091,622
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8851,793
AswanEgypt 3,3912,107
AsyutEgypt 3,0131,872
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3705,822
AsmaraEritrea 4,5452,824
AssabEritrea 4,9873,099
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1183,180
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 437272
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8449,224
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6897,264
AccraGhana 4,4372,757
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7051,059
AthensGreece 1,6881,049
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7071,061
AasiaatGreenland 4,1612,586
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4432,139
AputiteqGreenland 3,3302,069
AkureyriIceland 2,6951,675
AgraIndia 6,5654,079
AhmedabadIndia 6,4313,996
AkolaIndia 6,9474,317
AllahabadIndia 6,9714,332
AmritsarIndia 6,0203,741
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7917,948
AbadanIran 4,0262,502
ArakIran 3,9162,433
AlbengaItaly 227141
AlgheroItaly 546339
AmendolaItaly 901560
AnconaItaly 642399
ArezzoItaly 522324
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5372,819
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5192,808
AbashiriJapan 9,2885,771
AburatsuJapan 9,8736,135
AikawaJapan 9,6155,975
AjiroJapan 9,9386,176
AkitaJapan 9,5365,926
AkuneJapan 9,7666,069
AomoriJapan 9,4595,878
AsahikawaJapan 9,2405,742
AsosanJapan 9,7366,050
AmmanJordan 2,9851,855
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4893,411
AinaziLatvia 1,9001,181
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8824,898
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0424,997
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2705,139
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7474,814
AtarMauritania 3,2382,012
AgalegaMauritius 8,0004,972
AcapulcoMexico 9,8546,123
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6904,158
AltaiMongolia 6,6044,104
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0154,359
AgadirMorocco 2,1161,315
AmsterdamNetherlands 772480
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,73811,644
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,90511,748
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,86511,723
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,73911,645
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,89911,744
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,94611,773
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,72711,637
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,71211,628
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,71211,628
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,71211,628
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,71211,628
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2005,717
AgadezNiger 3,1431,953
AsuncionParaguay 10,1156,286
ArequipaPeru 10,3316,420
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4476,492
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4919,626
AradRomania 1,214754
AjanRussia 7,8774,895
AldanRussia 7,2194,486
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2091,994
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8543,016
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5415,308
AnadyrRussia 7,7694,827
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0241,879
ArmavirRussia 2,7561,713
AstrakhanRussia 3,2432,015
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,51910,265
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,143710
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 932579
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 915569
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,146712
Abu HamedSudan 3,8152,370
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4952,793
AqiqSudan 4,2362,632
ArbaatSudan 4,0172,496
AromaSudan 4,3242,687
AtbaraSudan 4,0212,499
Abu KamalSyria 3,2041,991
AleppoSyria 2,8141,749
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4525,874
AtakpameTogo 4,2032,612
AdanaTurkey 2,6221,630
AfyonTurkey 2,1611,343
AnkaraTurkey 2,2861,421
AntalyaTurkey 2,2791,416
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3572,707
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,444897
AberporthUk 1,082672
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,077669
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2271,384
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1751,352
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9313,064
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9173,055
ArtigasUruguay 10,4906,519
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7414,810
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4934,656
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6465,373
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5825,333
Ada, MnUsa 7,2984,535
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8404,250
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2484,504
Akron, OhUsa 6,7394,188
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5625,321
Albany, GaUsa 7,5344,682
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1013,791
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3254,552
Albion, NeUsa 7,7294,803
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8055,472
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3664,577
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5784,709
Algona, IaUsa 7,4104,605
Alice, TxUsa 8,8215,482
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3423,941
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0094,977
Alma, MiUsa 6,8394,250
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6124,109
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0055,596
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4865,274
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0903,784
Amite, LaUsa 8,0905,027
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9924,966
Anderson, InUsa 7,1094,417
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2494,505
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4363,999
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8404,250
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1715,078
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7734,831
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7514,817
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1874,466
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9464,316
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7255,422
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7344,806
Athens, GaUsa 7,3464,565
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4454,627
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3563,949
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0535,625
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7574,820
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2914,530
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1015,034
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1024,413
Austin, TxUsa 8,6185,355
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5762,843
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2863,285
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0805,021
AdenYemen 5,1603,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -