France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grenoble

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grenoble. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grenoble with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2793,281
BustAfghanistan 5,2103,238
BatnaAlgeria 1,048651
BecharAlgeria 1,6701,038
BejaiaAlgeria 941585
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8081,124
BiskraAlgeria 1,153716
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9001,181
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2968,263
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2488,233
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2668,243
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6247,845
ByrdAntarctica 15,5979,692
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5317,165
BarilocheArgentina 12,2617,619
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9676,815
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,17810,053
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,52410,268
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4758,374
BrestBelarus 1,523946
BrusselsBelgium 635395
Belize CityBelize 8,9435,557
BeninBenin 4,3282,690
BohiconBenin 4,2402,635
BermudaBermuda 6,0723,773
BageBrazil 10,4296,481
BambuiBrazil 8,9335,551
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9215,544
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3594,573
BarcelosBrazil 8,4345,241
BarraBrazil 7,9424,935
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5684,703
BarreirasBrazil 8,1535,066
BelémBrazil 7,4254,614
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8085,473
BelterraBrazil 7,9844,962
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8204,859
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9816,202
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1595,070
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6665,385
BrevesBrazil 7,5864,714
BurgasBulgaria 1,7641,096
BurundiBurundi 5,8763,651
BatouriCameroon 4,6032,860
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6053,483
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3295,176
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0943,787
Banff, AbCanada 7,9114,916
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2233,867
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4312,753
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8644,887
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9374,311
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9904,965
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1523,823
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2895,151
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2484,504
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3524,568
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6082,864
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5082,801
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0444,998
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2693,895
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7012,921
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2072,614
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6477,859
BeijingChina 8,2965,155
BarranquillaColombia 8,4115,227
Benito SalasColombia 9,0715,637
BogotáColombia 8,8455,496
BrnoCzech Republic 938583
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0313,126
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2613,269
BaniDominican Republic 7,5004,660
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5654,701
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,4094,604
BahariyaEgypt 2,7681,720
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8531,773
BiarritzFrance 608378
BordeauxFrance 506315
BrestFrance 853530
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,19410,063
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,19210,062
BitamGabon 4,8242,997
BanjulGambia 4,1072,552
BerlinGermany 982610
BrockenGermany 820510
BokeGuinea 4,2802,660
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2192,622
BudapestHungary 1,050652
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,062660
BangaloreIndia 7,5714,705
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1194,424
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,6674,764
BikanerIndia 6,1403,815
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7517,302
BabolsarIran 3,9922,481
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8683,025
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7022,301
Bandar LengehIran 4,7962,980
BirjandIran 4,7252,936
BushehrIran 4,3182,683
BaghdadIraq 3,5332,195
BasraIraq 3,9772,471
BelmulletIreland 1,509938
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,321821
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,000621
BergamoItaly 315196
BolognaItaly 444276
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 457284
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,039645
BrindisiItaly 1,113692
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2082,615
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2902,666
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1713,213
BeirutLebanon 2,8261,756
BenghaziLibya 1,9201,193
BirzaiLithuania 1,8061,123
BitolaMacedonia 1,347837
BlantyreMalawi 7,3814,587
BvumbweMalawi 7,4094,604
BintuluMalaysia 11,0946,894
BamakoMali 3,8452,389
Bko-SMali 3,8532,395
BougounMali 3,9582,460
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,7071,682
BaitagMongolia 6,3163,925
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2893,908
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0244,365
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5924,718
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6144,731
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8974,286
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4444,626
BulganMongolia 6,8874,280
BhamawMyanmar 8,2335,116
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,76811,663
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,94711,774
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,79411,679
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,97411,791
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,99911,806
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0265,609
BilmaNiger 3,0191,876
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4882,168
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3302,069
BergenNorway 1,6941,053
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6921,052
BjornoyaNorway 3,3282,068
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5091,559
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2911,424
BadinPakistan 6,0273,746
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0063,732
BalakotPakistan 5,7303,561
BarkhanPakistan 5,7353,564
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9335,551
BascoPhilippines 10,2906,394
BialystokPoland 1,539957
BejaPortugal 1,380857
BragancaPortugal 1,072666
BistritaRomania 1,460907
BucharestRomania 1,602995
BajkitRussia 5,7433,569
BarabinskRussia 5,0373,130
BarnaulRussia 5,4283,373
BerezovoRussia 4,1512,580
BiserRussia 3,8182,372
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0104,978
BogdarinRussia 7,0254,365
BogucanyRussia 5,9653,707
BomnakRussia 7,6874,777
BorRussia 5,4403,381
BorzjaRussia 7,4764,646
BratskRussia 6,3063,919
BelgradeSerbia 1,158720
BoSierra Leone 4,4682,776
BontheSierra Leone 4,5382,820
BratislavaSlovakia 931578
BerberaSomalia 5,3733,339
BusanSouth Korea 9,4265,857
BadajozSpain 1,249776
BarcelonaSpain 523325
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 813505
BabanusaSudan 4,3082,677
BaselSwitzerland 301187
BernSwitzerland 238148
BangkokThailand 9,3015,780
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,2905,773
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,9075,535
BizerteTunisia 943586
BalikesirTurkey 1,9161,191
BursaTurkey 1,9791,229
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6872,912
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,423884
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,354842
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,356843
Birmingham, EnglandUk 979608
Bournemouth-HurnUk 840522
Brighton, EnglandUk 765475
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4755,888
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6535,377
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5214,052
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9904,344
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9914,344
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8104,853
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1565,068
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9834,960
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9264,304
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9493,697
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7725,451
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3584,572
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3915,836
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1815,084
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9053,669
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4034,601
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6214,736
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8244,241
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0244,986
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2843,905
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6164,733
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2655,758
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5274,677
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9144,296
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2414,500
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4165,230
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6784,771
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1693,834
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7285,424
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6045,347
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6634,762
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2553,887
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9313,685
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9604,325
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3184,547
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5104,667
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5405,307
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1493,821
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8254,863
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1064,416
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3573,950
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1484,442
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9264,925
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9594,946
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9475,560
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6404,748
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3575,814
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7834,215
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8514,257
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4263,993
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1905,089
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9704,331
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3894,592
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9573,702
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7415,432
BajsunUzbekistan 5,0393,131
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,6804,773
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0465,000
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6104,729
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6244,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -