France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grenoble

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grenoble. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grenoble with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9341,202
In SalahAlgeria 2,0151,252
InnsbruckAustria 491305
IbiriteBrazil 8,8225,482
IguatuBrazil 7,2704,518
IlheusBrazil 8,0495,002
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7184,796
IndaialBrazil 9,7516,059
IpameriBrazil 8,8555,503
IraiBrazil 10,0126,221
IreceBrazil 7,8844,899
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9154,919
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2795,145
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1975,094
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5515,314
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8115,476
ItapevaBrazil 9,4645,881
ItirucuBrazil 7,9644,949
ItuacuBrazil 8,0855,024
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6245,981
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4303,996
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5483,448
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9514,320
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8823,034
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4973,416
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5706,568
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0328,720
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2478,232
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4124,606
IzobambaEcuador 9,5895,959
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8151,749
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3055,782
IoanninaGreece 1,376855
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0992,547
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1931,984
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7044,166
IranshahrIran 5,2083,236
IstranaItaly 501311
IidaJapan 9,8336,110
IizukaJapan 9,6475,995
IrakoJapan 9,8826,141
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0616,252
IrozakiJapan 9,9696,195
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0956,273
IshinomakiJapan 9,7126,035
IwamizawaJapan 9,2695,760
IzuharaJapan 9,5225,917
IrbidJordan 2,9371,825
IfraneMorocco 1,597993
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,66011,596
IlorinNigeria 4,0812,536
InchonNorth Korea 9,0865,646
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6752,283
IslamabadPakistan 5,7593,579
IquitosPeru 9,4525,874
IloiloPhilippines 11,1656,938
IasiRomania 1,6951,053
IcaRussia 8,4615,258
IlirnejRussia 7,4254,614
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1925,090
IrkutskRussia 6,6984,162
Ivdel’Russia 3,9082,428
IbizaSpain 786488
IspartaTurkey 2,2151,377
IstanbulTurkey 1,9461,209
IzmirTurkey 1,9211,193
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,471914
IzmailUkraine 1,8031,120
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0454,999
Independence, KsUsa 7,9844,961
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0423,755
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1454,440
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5574,696
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9794,337
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6054,726
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3994,598
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8314,245
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3063,918
IsokaZambia 6,7134,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -