.
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grenoble

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grenoble. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grenoble with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4033,358
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3303,312
KhostAfghanistan 5,5333,438
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2563,266
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2468,231
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3168,896
KlagenfurtAustria 684425
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3132,059
KandiBenin 3,7942,358
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1655,074
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2723,898
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2753,899
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1865,087
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9504,319
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2053,856
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9564,323
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5214,052
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0333,128
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9493,697
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6403,505
KashiChina 5,6273,497
KunmingChina 8,5785,330
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5933,476
KhargaEgypt 3,1171,937
KosseirEgypt 3,3042,053
KajaaniFinland 2,5221,567
KuopioFinland 2,4121,499
KuusamoFinland 2,7071,682
KarlsruheGermany 472293
KasselGermany 735457
KonstanzGermany 385239
KumasiGhana 4,3342,693
KalamataGreece 1,6301,013
KerkiraGreece 1,316818
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7541,090
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0502,516
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1881,981
KankanGuinea 4,1252,564
KindiaGuinea 4,2902,666
KissidougouGuinea 4,2542,644
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4507,736
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6065,970
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6075,970
KeszthelyHungary 905563
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5461,582
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,6914,779
KotaIndia 6,5354,061
KozhikodeIndia 7,5634,700
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9768,063
KermanIran 4,7132,929
KermanshahIran 3,6932,295
Khoram AbadIran 3,8362,384
KilkennyIreland 1,258782
KingstonJamaica 8,0284,989
KagoshimaJapan 9,8296,108
KanazawaJapan 9,6766,013
KaruizawaJapan 9,7886,083
KatsuuraJapan 9,9856,205
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8796,139
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1345,676
KobeJapan 9,7846,080
KochiJapan 9,8046,093
KofuJapan 9,8546,123
KumagayaJapan 9,8466,118
KumamotoJapan 9,7236,042
KumejimaJapan 10,0816,264
KureJapan 9,6916,022
KushiroJapan 9,3935,837
KutchanJapan 9,2585,753
KyotoJapan 9,7806,077
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5783,466
KitaleKenya 5,6863,533
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0812,536
KufraLibya 2,8161,750
KaunasLithuania 1,6761,042
KlaipedaLithuania 1,594990
KybartaiLithuania 1,605997
KarongaMalawi 6,7474,193
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,0326,234
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0976,896
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2176,349
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,1606,313
KuantanMalaysia 10,2936,396
KuchingMalaysia 11,0276,852
KayesMali 3,7802,349
KeniebaMali 3,9362,446
KidalMali 3,0001,864
KitaMali 3,8482,391
KoutiaMali 3,7972,359
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7578,549
KisinevMoldova 1,7981,117
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8044,850
KhatgalMongolia 6,5824,090
KhovdMongolia 6,2103,859
KhujirtMongolia 6,9714,332
KhutagMongolia 6,7994,225
KenitraMorocco 1,600994
KalewaMyanmar 8,0965,031
KathaMyanmar 8,1765,080
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4455,869
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3255,173
KengtungMyanmar 8,6395,369
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9914,966
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0715,015
KathmanduNepal 7,0914,406
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,64710,344
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,00311,809
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,94711,774
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,04511,835
KarioiNew Zealand 18,96411,785
KawerauNew Zealand 18,93011,763
KopuaNew Zealand 19,05611,842
KanoNigeria 3,6922,294
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1825,706
KarasjokNorway 2,9201,814
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8761,166
KristiansandNorway 1,454903
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0001,243
KhasabOman 4,9283,062
KarachiPakistan 5,8663,645
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8703,648
KhanpurPakistan 5,8923,661
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6303,498
KororPalau 12,2667,622
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,165724
KlodzkoPoland 1,000622
KoszalinPoland 1,251777
KrakowPoland 1,185736
KalakanRussia 7,1264,428
KaliningradRussia 1,496930
KamenskoeRussia 7,9174,920
KandalaksaRussia 2,9001,802
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3622,089
KazanRussia 3,2312,008
KemRussia 2,8181,751
KerchRussia 2,3861,483
KhabarovskRussia 8,4975,280
KirenskRussia 6,5274,056
KirovRussia 3,2852,041
KljuciRussia 8,4935,278
KolpasevRussia 5,1963,229
KorfRussia 8,1465,062
KostromaRussia 2,7581,714
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1153,800
KotlasRussia 3,1821,977
KrasnodarRussia 2,6041,618
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9612,461
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7612,337
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8483,634
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4102,740
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3142,059
KurganRussia 4,2472,639
KurskRussia 2,3411,455
KyraRussia 7,3024,538
KigaliRwanda 5,7683,584
KoldaSenegal 4,0892,541
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2892,665
KosiceSlovakia 1,241771
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4485,250
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9375,554
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2175,106
KadugliSudan 4,4322,754
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8182,372
KassalaSudan 4,3722,717
KhartoumSudan 4,1342,569
KostiSudan 4,3732,717
KalmarSweden 1,475917
KaresuandoSweden 2,7591,714
KarlstadSweden 1,6671,036
KristianstadSweden 1,344835
KamishliSyria 3,0791,913
KanchanaburiThailand 9,2005,717
Khlong YaiThailand 9,6325,985
Khon KaenThailand 9,2555,751
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3645,819
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,3195,791
KairouanTunisia 1,119695
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7161,688
KarsTurkey 3,0591,901
KastamonuTurkey 2,2981,428
KayseriTurkey 2,5461,582
KonyaTurkey 2,3571,465
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2242,625
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8283,000
KinlossUk 1,527949
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3251,445
KievUkraine 1,9341,202
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3501,460
KirovogradUkraine 2,0371,266
KlepininoUkraine 2,2111,374
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1621,343
Kovel’Ukraine 1,552964
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1121,313
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9254,303
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1005,033
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7314,804
Keene, NhUsa 5,9623,705
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9074,292
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4245,235
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9144,918
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1625,072
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3555,192
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1905,089
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8924,283
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9935,588
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2614,512
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3965,217
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5164,671
KabompoZambia 6,7944,222
KabweZambia 7,0144,359
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0104,356
KafirondaZambia 6,8074,230
KaomaZambia 6,9404,313
KasamaZambia 6,6644,141
KasempaZambia 6,8354,247
KawambwaZambia 6,5454,067
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3044,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -