France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grenoble

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grenoble. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grenoble with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 450279
LuandaAngola 6,0533,762
LuenaAngola 6,4914,034
La PlataArgentina 10,9666,814
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3766,447
La RiojaArgentina 11,0556,870
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2246,975
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9978,077
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2566,373
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,90410,504
LavertonAustralia 16,54710,283
LearmonthAustralia 13,1548,174
LongreachAustralia 15,5769,679
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5759,679
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,26210,727
Low HeadAustralia 16,85110,472
LinzAustria 729453
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7281,074
LerwickUk 1,7271,073
La PazBolivia 10,0996,276
LavrasBrazil 8,9905,586
LencoisBrazil 7,9734,954
LinharesBrazil 8,5425,308
LondrinaBrazil 9,5505,934
LomBulgaria 1,395867
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1224,426
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5054,042
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4133,985
Langara, BcCanada 8,2945,154
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4233,992
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9114,916
London, OnCanada 6,5834,091
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0513,139
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8014,226
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2555,130
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6741,662
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3927,079
LanzhouChina 7,8184,858
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3854,589
Las GaviotasColombia 8,6045,347
LimonCosta Rica 9,1265,671
LarnacaCyprus 2,6181,627
LimassolCyprus 2,5861,607
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6874,155
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0873,782
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,222759
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3864,590
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4444,626
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4364,621
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4284,616
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,6225,979
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,9306,171
LuxorEgypt 3,2392,013
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3325,799
Laucala BayFiji 16,93610,524
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2931,425
LilleFrance 632393
LyonFrance 8855
LambarnGabon 5,1213,182
LastourvilleGabon 5,1613,207
LibrevilleGabon 4,9853,098
LeipzigGermany 850528
LindenbergGermany 995618
LamiaGreece 1,541958
LarissaGreece 1,498931
LemnosGreece 1,6851,047
LimnosGreece 1,6961,054
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9604,325
LabeGuinea 4,1362,570
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3967,703
La CeibaHonduras 8,9745,577
La MesaHonduras 9,0785,641
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0663,769
LudhianaIndia 6,1533,823
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,222760
LatinaItaly 706439
LatronicoItaly 1,012629
LecceItaly 1,151715
LodwarKenya 5,5093,424
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9375,553
LiepajaLatvia 1,6461,023
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6411,020
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 496308
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,274791
LabuanMalaysia 11,0906,891
LuqaMalta 1,271790
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0464,379
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9506,183
LashioMyanmar 8,3755,204
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,86711,724
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,71711,631
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,91211,752
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,02611,823
LincolnNew Zealand 18,94911,775
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,03611,829
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,03611,829
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,03611,829
LagosNigeria 4,2972,670
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7721,101
LillehammerNorway 1,7971,117
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9853,719
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8776,138
LimaPeru 10,4026,464
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0376,859
LisbonPortugal 1,421883
LeninbadRussia 5,1223,183
LevsiRussia 4,2032,612
LungiSierra Leone 4,4522,767
LjubljanaSlovenia 689428
LanzaroteSpain 2,4761,539
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 714443
LocarnoSwitzerland 265165
LuganoSwitzerland 268166
LatakiaSyria 2,7411,703
LampangThailand 8,8655,509
LoeiThailand 9,0975,653
Lop BuriThailand 9,2225,731
LomeTogo 4,3582,708
LeemingUk 1,140709
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7281,074
London, EnglandUk 831516
London-GatwickUk 802498
LynehamUk 906563
L’VovUkraine 1,459906
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8931,176
LozovajaUkraine 2,3381,453
LubnyUkraine 2,1031,307
LuckUkraine 1,590988
LuganskUkraine 2,5551,588
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1784,461
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3664,577
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2335,116
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3255,173
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6064,727
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0253,744
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4715,264
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7794,834
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5905,338
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2164,484
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2805,146
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2084,479
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2345,117
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9595,567
Larned, KsUsa 8,0985,032
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3445,185
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2095,722
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5564,074
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7694,828
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8923,661
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5334,681
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7144,794
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7054,788
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1244,427
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3044,539
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1094,418
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5304,679
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8774,274
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3965,217
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7663,583
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7054,788
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8084,231
Libby, MtUsa 8,1535,066
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7394,809
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6274,118
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4284,616
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9074,914
Llano, TxUsa 8,6505,375
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1045,036
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5735,949
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5575,939
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5765,951
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8315,488
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8244,241
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2174,484
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8154,856
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8424,873
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1563,826
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6215,357
Luling, TxUsa 8,6645,384
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0475,001
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8214,239
LivingstoneZambia 7,2924,531
LundaziZambia 6,9604,325
LusakaZambia 7,1174,422
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1054,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -