France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grenoble

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grenoble. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grenoble with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,3423,320
NeuquenArgentina 11,9057,398
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1826,949
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,63710,960
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8859,250
Nowra RanAustralia 16,84110,465
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9149,889
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5524,693
NatitingouBenin 3,8972,422
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9495,561
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2722,655
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4212,747
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6912,915
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4495,250
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9123,052
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3693,336
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0704,394
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4474,627
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2643,893
N’DjamenaChad 3,7782,348
NanchangChina 9,2035,719
NanjingChina 9,1035,657
NanningChina 9,1635,694
NicosiaCyprus 2,5761,601
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,170727
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3794,585
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5684,703
NegeleEthiopia 5,5083,423
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,87110,484
NandiFiji 16,87110,484
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1461,333
NancyFrance 393244
NantesFrance 607377
NiceFrance 206128
NeustrelitzGermany 1,054655
NurembergGermany 629391
NurnbergGermany 627390
NaxosGreece 1,8671,160
NanortalikGreenland 3,6992,298
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7182,310
NordGreenland 4,1342,569
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0632,525
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3742,718
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0764,397
New DelhiIndia 6,4033,979
Naples, CampaniaItaly 842523
NaganoJapan 9,7426,054
NagasakiJapan 9,6856,018
NagoJapan 10,1276,293
NagoyaJapan 9,8266,106
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1456,304
NaraJapan 9,8146,099
NazeJapan 10,0566,249
NemuroJapan 9,4045,843
NiigataJapan 9,6626,004
NikkoJapan 9,7956,087
NobeokaJapan 9,7956,087
NairobiKenya 6,0033,730
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3638,925
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5183,429
NidaLithuania 1,559969
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7854,838
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4955,279
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9344,309
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0684,392
NaraMali 3,5522,207
NioroMali 3,6172,247
NemaMauritania 3,3982,112
NouakchottMauritania 3,6182,248
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,92510,517
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,05511,841
NelsonNew Zealand 18,91411,753
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,84411,710
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,09211,864
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2225,731
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5072,180
NiameyNiger 3,5392,199
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6771,664
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0851,917
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7622,338
NawabshahPakistan 5,8733,650
NokkundiPakistan 5,2603,269
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0086,219
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7346,670
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6792,286
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5574,696
NikolaevRussia 2,0221,257
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2755,142
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7015,407
NizneangarskRussia 6,7334,184
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2463,881
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9362,446
NovgorodRussia 2,2721,412
NovosibirskRussia 5,3223,307
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2875,150
No. 6Sudan 3,6582,273
NyalaSudan 4,1062,552
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3285,797
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,1165,665
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,6626,004
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,9225,544
NarathiwatThailand 9,9766,199
NigdeTurkey 2,5221,567
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9832,475
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2071,371
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8894,281
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8894,281
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4104,605
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0905,027
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8544,881
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9493,697
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2833,905
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6364,124
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3024,538
New London, WiUsa 6,9854,341
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1095,039
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1285,051
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3384,560
New YorkUsa 6,2203,865
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2263,869
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2273,870
Newark, NjUsa 6,2503,884
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7064,167
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2484,504
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0495,001
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5334,681
Newport, TnUsa 7,1804,462
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7954,844
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6364,123
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6964,782
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9955,589
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7894,840
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9574,945
Norton, KsUsa 8,0044,974
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7984,224
NdolaZambia 6,8674,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -