France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grenoble

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grenoble. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grenoble with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,57010,297
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,8565,503
ParanaArgentina 10,8506,742
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4676,504
PehuajoArgentina 11,2787,008
PergaminoArgentina 11,0336,856
PigeArgentina 11,4507,115
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0536,868
PosadasArgentina 10,1936,334
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4296,481
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5347,167
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9646,813
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9668,678
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3738,310
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,7241,693
ParakouBenin 3,9942,482
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4084,603
ParacatuBrazil 8,7305,425
ParanaBrazil 8,3675,200
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5855,956
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2205,730
ParintinsBrazil 8,1135,042
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1244,427
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0576,250
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8365,491
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5464,689
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4904,654
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2885,150
PeixeBrazil 8,3675,200
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6224,737
PicosBrazil 7,4694,641
PiraiBrazil 9,0585,628
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7365,429
PompeuBrazil 8,8035,470
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7556,062
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7144,793
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7986,089
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1505,686
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1476,305
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2515,127
PosseBrazil 8,4165,230
PlevenBulgaria 1,512940
PlovdivBulgaria 1,562971
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8006,090
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5594,697
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6253,496
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2405,120
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1513,822
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3233,929
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6054,104
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4755,266
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8373,006
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4415,246
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1574,448
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2894,529
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9684,951
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2075,100
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2784,523
ParronChile 11,6997,270
Puerto AysenChile 12,6697,873
Puerto MonttChile 12,4017,706
Punta ArenasChile 13,1108,147
PingbianChina 8,8125,476
PeralesColombia 8,9445,558
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,2105,102
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2685,759
PragueCzech Republic 841523
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6274,740
PimentelDominican Republic 7,4154,608
PoloDominican Republic 7,5874,715
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4074,603
PichilingueEcuador 9,7186,039
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7926,085
PuyoEcuador 9,6325,985
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7631,717
ParisFrance 481299
PerpignanFrance 354220
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2217,594
Port-GentilGabon 5,1093,175
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4976,523
PotsdamGermany 965600
PatrasGreece 1,531951
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7612,958
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5852,228
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9614,326
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6484,752
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7795,455
PecsHungary 976607
PambanIndia 7,9854,962
PuneIndia 6,8574,261
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4446,490
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,0706,879
PadovaItaly 482299
Paganella MountainItaly 426265
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,005624
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 988614
PantelleriaItaly 1,065662
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 363225
PerdasdefoguItaly 682424
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 588365
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 743462
PiacenzaItaly 315196
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 405252
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 524326
Ponza IslandItaly 754468
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 961597
Pratica Di MareItaly 668415
PrizziItaly 1,046650
PakseLaos 9,5855,956
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,9446,179
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9485,560
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9865,584
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6028,452
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,128701
PatheinMyanmar 8,6215,357
PutaoMyanmar 8,0184,983
PyiMyanmar 8,4995,281
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,73710,401
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,80911,688
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,03011,825
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,03011,825
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,02211,821
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,89511,742
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8555,503
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4852,787
PohangNorth Korea 9,3615,817
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9045,533
PadidanPakistan 5,8143,613
PanjgurPakistan 5,4903,411
ParachinarPakistan 5,5113,425
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5593,454
PeshawarPakistan 5,6203,492
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6039,075
PilarParaguay 10,2976,399
PiscoPeru 10,4706,506
PiuraPeru 10,1316,296
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8556,124
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9766,821
PoznanPoland 1,143710
PrzemyslPoland 1,376855
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,204748
PortalegrePortugal 1,263785
Porto Portugal 1,244773
PavelecRussia 2,5751,600
PecoraRussia 3,7882,354
PermRussia 3,6632,276
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7895,461
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6041,618
PjatigorskRussia 2,9291,820
PoronajskRussia 8,7375,429
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5061,558
Providenja BayRussia 7,8334,868
PskovRussia 2,0861,296
PodorSenegal 3,7102,305
PopradSlovakia 1,179732
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0265,609
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2075,100
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 670416
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1315,052
Port SudanSudan 4,0552,520
ParamariboSuriname 7,2924,532
PiteňSweden 2,4361,514
PalmyraSyria 2,9941,861
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,18710,059
PhetchabunThailand 9,1335,676
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,0395,617
PhraeThailand 8,9265,547
PhuketThailand 9,5955,962
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5675,945
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3375,802
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3935,837
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3824,588
Plymouth, EnglandUk 934581
PoltavaUkraine 2,2101,374
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6996,648
PradoUruguay 10,8596,748
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8026,713
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3124,544
Pana, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Paoli, InUsa 7,1784,460
Paris, IlUsa 7,2414,500
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1934,470
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9794,959
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2525,128
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2395,120
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0314,991
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7574,820
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5435,309
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8734,892
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3054,539
Perry, OkUsa 8,1265,049
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3773,963
Philo, OhUsa 6,8384,249
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2625,756
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6874,777
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9304,927
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1244,427
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4784,647
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6824,152
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2203,865
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9363,688
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7304,803
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4785,268
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1244,427
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2374,497
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7234,799
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5175,293
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3945,216
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2903,909
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5175,293
Portage, WiUsa 7,0284,367
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8083,609
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7205,419
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2294,492
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0144,980
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2335,116
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5504,070
Princeton, InUsa 7,3834,588
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9963,726
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4115,227
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,2555,130
PetaukeZambia 7,0914,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -