France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grenoble

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grenoble. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grenoble with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8656,752
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5816,575
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1946,956
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9298,035
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3646,441
RosarioArgentina 10,9646,813
RichmondAustralia 16,77910,427
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0219,956
RecifeBrazil 7,1734,458
RemansoBrazil 7,7434,812
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5355,925
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0435,620
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7126,035
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0445,620
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7544,818
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8304,244
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4504,630
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4544,632
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5033,420
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0465,000
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6793,529
RuoqiangChina 6,5334,060
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5025,283
RandersDenmark 1,290802
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5654,701
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3784,585
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0328,720
RumipambaEcuador 9,6445,993
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0701,908
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1661,967
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9241,817
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1694,455
RostockGermany 1,101684
RhodesGreece 2,1091,311
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6951,675
ReykhólarIceland 2,8171,750
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7141,687
RamsarIran 3,8272,378
RashtIran 3,7232,314
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,184736
RadicofaniItaly 544338
Resia PassItaly 411256
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 559348
RivoltoItaly 576358
Rolle PassItaly 486302
RomeItaly 652405
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 644400
Ronchi LegionariItaly 607377
RumoiJapan 9,1925,712
RigaLatvia 1,8151,128
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6711,039
RodriguesMauritius 9,2675,758
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5114,046
RabatMorocco 1,6311,014
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7285,424
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1574,447
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,93711,768
RangioraNew Zealand 18,94711,774
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,85111,714
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,69411,617
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,90211,746
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,90911,750
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,73311,641
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,82111,696
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,99911,806
RivasNicaragua 9,2325,737
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8193,616
RebolyRussia 2,5971,614
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6121,623
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3102,678
RagaSudan 4,5082,801
RashadSudan 4,4132,742
RenkSudan 4,5152,806
RumbekSudan 4,8523,015
RanongThailand 9,4465,870
Roi EtThailand 9,3535,812
RizeTurkey 2,8391,764
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,7122,928
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8821,170
RomnyUkraine 2,1411,331
RovnoUkraine 1,6301,013
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9453,073
RochaUruguay 10,7196,661
Racine, WiUsa 7,0384,374
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8904,281
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8734,892
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8734,893
Reading, PaUsa 6,3963,975
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2055,720
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1135,041
Redding, CaUsa 9,1755,702
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4945,900
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1455,683
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1064,416
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6774,149
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6774,149
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8764,273
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2524,507
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3443,942
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5334,681
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1594,449
Rockville, InUsa 7,1754,459
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5454,689
Rome, GaUsa 7,4624,637
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0974,410
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9775,579
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8215,481
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4864,030
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4384,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -