.
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grenoble

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grenoble. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grenoble with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0103,113
ShkoderAlbania 1,160721
SkikdaAlgeria 926576
SaltaArgentina 10,5956,584
San AntonioArgentina 11,8687,375
San LuisArgentina 11,3407,047
San RafaelArgentina 11,5777,194
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4787,133
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7576,684
SarmientoArgentina 12,4757,752
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,83110,459
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,82810,457
SalzburgAustria 629391
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3502,082
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5622,213
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4892,168
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0701,908
SaveBenin 4,1412,573
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8496,120
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,016632
SalvadorBrazil 7,8494,878
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2626,377
SantaremBrazil 7,9484,939
SantosBrazil 9,3145,788
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2295,735
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1195,045
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2414,500
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9166,162
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2266,354
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0715,637
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2384,498
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4635,259
São PauloBrazil 9,2915,774
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1615,693
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5325,923
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7064,788
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7444,812
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7835,458
SobralBrazil 7,0894,405
SoureBrazil 7,3674,578
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0204,983
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5796,574
SurubimBrazil 7,1984,473
SadovoBulgaria 1,577980
SandanskiBulgaria 1,470914
SofiaBulgaria 1,438894
SiemreapCambodia 9,5805,953
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0623,146
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8394,871
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4103,362
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3515,190
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2913,288
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2873,285
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4214,611
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5824,090
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0543,141
Scott, SkCanada 7,5064,665
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2043,234
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2773,279
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8043,607
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9644,328
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8554,260
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7884,218
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5304,679
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0465,000
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7572,956
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2133,239
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6174,734
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6234,737
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9613,083
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6821,667
SalCape Verde 4,1362,570
SantiagoChile 11,6407,234
SewellChile 11,6657,249
ShanghaiChina 9,3325,799
ShantouChina 9,6876,020
ShenyangChina 8,5505,313
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8215,482
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3495,188
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2125,724
SibenikCroatia 822511
SplitCroatia 871541
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,294804
StudsgårdDenmark 1,234767
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4214,611
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4094,604
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3674,578
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,4234,613
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3514,568
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4574,634
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4674,640
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4944,657
San JuanDominican Republic 7,5284,678
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3584,572
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3734,582
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4414,624
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4894,654
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4524,631
San GabrielEcuador 9,4555,875
SalloumEgypt 2,2641,407
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4801,541
SohagEgypt 3,0981,925
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0881,919
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3105,785
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3697,686
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7541,711
StrasbourgFrance 403250
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2064,478
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2384,498
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8061,744
SchleswigGermany 1,076669
StuttgartGermany 478297
SamosGreece 1,9441,208
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6891,050
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8871,173
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0462,514
SiguiriGuinea 4,0102,492
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1955,714
SzegedHungary 1,121696
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 870540
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8101,746
SagarIndia 6,8534,259
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8623,643
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5498,419
SemnanIran 4,1142,556
ShahroudIran 4,1882,603
ShirazIran 4,4192,746
ShannonIreland 1,355842
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 222138
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 909565
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,191740
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 357222
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 546339
Scuro MountainItaly 1,090677
SigonellaItaly 1,153717
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6172,869
SagaJapan 9,6606,003
SaigoJapan 9,5505,935
SakaiJapan 9,6065,969
SakataJapan 9,6025,967
SapporoJapan 9,2665,758
SaseboJapan 9,6385,989
SendaiJapan 9,7116,034
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8556,124
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6325,985
ShinjoJapan 9,6385,989
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9276,169
ShirakawaJapan 9,7896,083
ShizuokaJapan 9,9126,160
SumotoJapan 9,8026,091
SuttsuJapan 9,2465,746
SuwaJapan 9,7976,088
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1967,578
SavannakhetLaos 9,3875,833
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7171,067
SiluteLithuania 1,584984
SkopjeMacedonia 1,328825
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9804,959
SalimaMalawi 7,1674,453
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2496,990
SibuMalaysia 11,0736,881
SanMali 3,6782,285
SegouMali 3,7062,303
SikassoMali 3,9142,432
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7395,431
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5655,944
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1404,437
SainshandMongolia 7,5484,691
SafiMorocco 1,9271,198
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2431,394
SittweMyanmar 8,2195,108
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,87311,728
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,525948
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7032,301
SaiqOman 5,2603,269
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4523,388
SurOman 5,4413,381
SialkotPakistan 5,9393,691
SibbiPakistan 5,6143,488
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2056,341
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5216,538
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4497,115
SandomierzPoland 1,336830
SniezkaPoland 968601
SuwalkiPoland 1,583984
SzczecinPoland 1,118694
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,526948
Santa MariaPortugal 2,7261,694
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1484,442
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9045,533
Satu MareRomania 1,342834
SibiuRomania 1,430889
SulinaRomania 1,8771,166
SadrinskRussia 4,1272,565
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3121,437
SalekhardRussia 4,2372,633
SaratovRussia 3,0201,877
SejmcanRussia 7,6404,747
SelagoncyRussia 6,2303,872
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2565,752
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5404,686
SmolenskRussia 2,1461,333
SociRussia 2,6911,672
SortovalaRussia 2,4441,519
SuntarRussia 6,6424,127
SurgutRussia 4,6042,861
SverdlovskRussia 3,9332,444
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4052,116
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9524,320
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9813,095
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4134,607
SingaporeSingapore 10,5456,553
SliacSlovakia 1,089676
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0965,652
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7365,429
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,024636
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 653406
Santander, CantabriaSpain 780485
SevilleSpain 1,297806
SennarSudan 4,3892,727
ShambatSudan 4,1272,565
ShendiSudan 4,0822,536
StenseleSweden 2,3201,442
StockholmSweden 1,7801,106
StorlienSweden 2,0561,278
SundsvallSweden 2,0701,286
SantisSwitzerland 362225
SongeaTanzania 6,8944,284
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3005,779
SongkhlaThailand 9,8216,103
Suphan BuriThailand 9,2105,723
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5545,937
SurinThailand 9,4345,862
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9022,425
SokodeTogo 4,0472,515
SfaxTunisia 1,236768
SousseTunisia 1,119695
SamsunTurkey 2,4991,553
SiirtTurkey 3,0921,921
SivasTurkey 2,6191,627
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6702,902
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,045650
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6661,035
SarataUkraine 1,8581,154
SarnyUkraine 1,6821,045
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2251,383
SumyUkraine 2,2271,384
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9333,066
SaltoUruguay 10,6686,629
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3195,791
Safford, AzUsa 9,1805,705
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8833,655
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6784,771
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4884,653
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8054,850
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3384,560
Salem, InUsa 7,1784,460
Salem, OrUsa 8,8025,469
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6275,361
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7195,418
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7315,425
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6175,976
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4455,869
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1484,442
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6175,976
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0654,390
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6566,000
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5975,964
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1794,461
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5744,085
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3224,550
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2225,109
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0705,015
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1784,460
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5255,297
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5385,305
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9874,963
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3845,210
Selma, AlUsa 7,7484,815
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1503,821
Seymour, InUsa 7,1784,460
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1794,461
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0254,987
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1895,089
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6004,723
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5334,681
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0134,358
Southport, NcUsa 6,9604,325
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8364,248
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5944,719
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3105,164
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0814,400
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7974,845
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6325,364
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2314,493
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4874,652
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8644,265
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2203,865
State College, PaUsa 6,5024,040
State University, MsUsa 7,8154,856
State University, NmUsa 9,0825,644
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7584,199
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3675,199
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5024,662
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3635,819
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5114,667
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0493,759
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0054,975
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1864,465
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5685,324
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6404,748
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6824,773
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2393,877
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9433,072
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,4645,260
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,0675,013
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8444,874
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,5571,589
SocotraYemen 5,7953,601
SenangaZambia 7,0394,374
SerenjeZambia 6,9464,316
SeshekeZambia 7,2134,482
SolweziZambia 6,7074,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -