France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grenoble

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grenoble. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grenoble with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1098,146
UaupesBrazil 8,6605,381
UbatubaBrazil 9,1995,716
UberabaBrazil 9,0255,608
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9274,304
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2013,853
UpernavikGreenland 4,3512,704
UummannaqGreenland 4,1702,591
UdineItaly 592368
Ustica IslandItaly 945587
UenoJapan 9,8246,104
UnzendakeJapan 9,7066,032
UrakawaJapan 9,4115,848
UshibukaJapan 9,7426,054
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8306,108
UwajimaJapan 9,7836,079
UkmergeLithuania 1,7491,087
UtenaLithuania 1,8081,124
UlaangomMongolia 6,1393,815
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1404,437
UlgiiMongolia 6,0543,762
UliastaiMongolia 6,5564,074
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1613,829
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3974,597
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3105,785
UfaRussia 3,6512,269
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8132,991
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9054,291
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2325,115
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8694,269
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5752,222
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5365,304
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3964,596
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3924,594
Umm BeninSudan 4,4532,767
UmeňSweden 2,2661,408
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5075,907
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1845,707
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,9615,568
UrfaTurkey 2,8831,792
UsakTurkey 2,0771,291
Uman’Ukraine 1,8931,176
UzgorodUkraine 1,311815
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6884,156
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8404,250
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2414,500
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9504,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -