France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grenoble

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grenoble. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grenoble with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1583,206
ChlefAlgeria 1,062660
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 991616
CeresArgentina 10,7826,700
ChamicalArgentina 11,1006,898
ChepesArgentina 11,2006,960
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3987,704
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6586,623
CórdobaArgentina 11,0456,863
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0506,866
CorrientesArgentina 10,3746,447
CairnsAustralia 15,1549,417
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,75910,414
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3108,271
CedunaAustralia 15,3579,543
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9469,909
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0829,372
Cobar MoAustralia 16,26410,107
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7309,153
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,73810,401
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0089,326
ChittagongBangladesh 7,9734,954
CharnocksBarbados 7,0464,379
CotonouBenin 4,3282,690
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7355,428
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9885,585
CabroboBrazil 7,4734,644
CaceresBrazil 9,3245,794
CaetiteBrazil 8,1845,085
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1494,442
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5045,906
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6816,016
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1625,693
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3954,595
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1255,049
CaparaoBrazil 8,7465,435
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0295,611
CaratingaBrazil 8,6945,403
CaravelasBrazil 8,3395,182
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2725,140
CarolinaBrazil 7,8764,894
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6055,969
CataguasesBrazil 8,8745,514
CatalaoBrazil 8,8845,521
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2135,725
CaxiasBrazil 7,3864,590
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0696,257
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9734,333
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9225,544
ChapecoBrazil 9,9696,195
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9125,538
CipoBrazil 7,6664,764
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0785,020
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6955,403
CordeiroBrazil 8,9165,541
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2595,132
CorumbaBrazil 9,5735,949
CoximBrazil 9,3425,805
CrateusBrazil 7,2434,501
CuiabaBrazil 9,1755,701
CuritibaBrazil 9,6195,978
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8494,878
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1213,803
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5102,803
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7262,937
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0023,108
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5844,091
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4715,264
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4822,785
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1685,075
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7793,591
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3113,300
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1733,215
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1713,213
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2983,293
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9233,680
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8273,621
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9343,066
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3443,942
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5374,062
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7722,965
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4084,604
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2593,889
Comox, BcCanada 8,4365,242
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5504,070
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5563,452
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6524,755
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0575,007
ChicoChile 12,6967,890
ChillanChile 11,9677,437
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0487,487
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1306,916
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7077,896
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7897,326
ChangchunChina 8,4615,258
ChangduChina 7,7184,796
ChangshaChina 9,0295,611
ChengduChina 8,2335,116
ChongqingChina 8,5035,284
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4635,259
CrikvenicaCroatia 703437
CamagueyCuba 7,8564,882
CasablancaCuba 8,0625,010
ChebCzech Republic 738459
CopenhagenDenmark 1,263785
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3634,576
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4824,649
CotuiDominican Republic 7,4204,611
CanarEcuador 9,7926,085
CairoEgypt 2,7931,736
CaenFrance 646402
ChateaurouxFrance 362225
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1694,455
CocobeachGabon 4,9263,061
CologneGermany 651405
ChiosGreece 1,8481,148
CorfuGreece 1,316818
ConakryGuinea 4,3702,716
CatacamasHonduras 8,9675,573
CholutecaHonduras 9,1855,707
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7724,830
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7504,816
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7504,816
ChahbaharIran 5,3333,314
ClaremorrisIreland 1,422884
ClonesIreland 1,365848
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,426886
CorkIreland 1,283798
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,281796
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 713443
CameriItaly 233145
CampobassoItaly 824512
Cape BellavistaItaly 667415
Cape CarbonaraItaly 743461
Cape FrascaItaly 643400
Cape MeleItaly 235146
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 967601
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,156718
CerviaItaly 529329
CiampinoItaly 667414
Cimone MountainItaly 407253
Cisa PassItaly 340211
CivitavecchiaItaly 602374
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 519322
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,228763
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,159720
ChibaJapan 9,9316,171
ChichibuJapan 9,8476,119
ChichijimaJapan 10,8516,743
ChoshiJapan 9,9526,184
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8411,766
ChilekaMalawi 7,3814,587
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1534,445
ChitipaMalawi 6,6954,161
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3055,782
ComitanMexico 9,3315,798
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2588,239
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5534,694
ChoirMongolia 7,3234,551
CasablancaMorocco 1,7251,072
ChindeMozambique 7,7404,810
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,7175,417
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,94611,773
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,83511,705
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,95911,781
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,95711,780
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,95111,776
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,86411,722
CondegaNicaragua 9,1235,669
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,0605,630
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4305,860
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1075,659
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2715,761
ChhorPakistan 6,0353,750
ChitralPakistan 5,5263,434
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9496,182
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9436,179
CajamarcaPeru 10,1186,288
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9966,212
ChiclayoPeru 10,1956,335
ChimbotePeru 10,2816,388
CuzcoPeru 10,1326,296
CzestochowaPoland 1,173729
CoimbraPortugal 1,278794
CalafatRomania 1,366849
CeahlauRomania 1,568974
ClujRomania 1,387862
ConstantaRomania 1,8081,124
CraiovaRomania 1,432890
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3253,309
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5352,818
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4614,015
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3244,551
Cape UelenRussia 7,6304,741
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7655,447
CaraRussia 7,0594,386
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6912,294
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0034,352
ChitaRussia 7,1924,469
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1944,471
CokurdahRussia 6,7874,218
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3454,564
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8955,527
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7215,419
CaceresSpain 1,176730
CadizSpain 1,392865
Ciudad RealSpain 1,051653
CordobaSpain 1,198744
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2225,109
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,2495,747
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5075,908
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7865,460
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7635,445
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3635,818
ChumphonThailand 9,4505,872
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7751,103
CorumTurkey 2,4221,505
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7172,931
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9863,098
Cardiff, WalesUk 967601
CernovcyUkraine 1,572977
ChernigovUkraine 2,0001,243
CarrascoUruguay 10,8456,739
ColoniaUruguay 10,9146,782
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1084,417
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5334,681
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4864,030
Camden, ScUsa 7,1774,460
Canton, NyUsa 6,0523,761
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5934,718
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6964,161
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4793,405
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4174,609
Casper, WyUsa 8,1485,063
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6095,350
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5434,066
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8964,285
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3494,566
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1794,461
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1834,464
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9204,300
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0884,404
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7154,173
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2574,510
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4024,600
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9173,677
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9363,689
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0484,380
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2045,098
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1985,094
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1014,413
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2075,721
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7724,208
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1405,058
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0844,402
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0674,392
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9304,306
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6194,735
Clark, SdUsa 7,5034,662
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8784,896
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3864,590
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4785,268
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7364,186
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2314,493
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8025,470
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9064,292
College Park, MdUsa 6,5534,072
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3815,208
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6034,725
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1894,467
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1534,445
Columbus, InUsa 7,1784,460
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9194,921
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8984,287
Conception, MoUsa 7,6944,781
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8944,905
Conway, ArUsa 7,8714,891
Conway, ScUsa 7,0324,370
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1693,834
Corning, ArUsa 7,7304,803
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9743,712
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8055,471
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3945,216
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2783,901
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8455,496
Covington, LaUsa 8,0344,992
Covington, TnUsa 7,6624,761
Crete, NeUsa 7,7434,812
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9834,961
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2462,638
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2462,638
CaracasVenezuela 7,8224,861
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,7474,814
CoroVenezuela 7,9704,953
ChipataZambia 7,0674,391
ChomaZambia 7,2234,489
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7614,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -